Fuel Cycle Research and Development (FCR&D) |
Program Supporting |
FC-1- Materials Recovery and Waste Form Development |
FC-1.1- Electrochemical Separations | Stephen Kung (301) 903-8074 Stephen.Kung@nuclear.energy.gov | Mark Williamson (630) 252-9627 Williamson@anl.gov |
FC-1.2- Materials Recovery | Jim Bresee (301) 903-1869 James.Bresee@nuclear.energy.gov | Terry Todd (208) 526-3365 Terry.Todd@inl.gov |
FC-1.3- Advanced Waste Forms-1 | Kimberly Gray (301) 903-8209 Kimberly.Gray@hq.doe.gov | John Vienna (509) 372-6201 John.Vienna@pnnl.gov |
FC-1.4- Advanced Waste Forms-2 | Kimberly Gray (301) 903-8209 Kimberly.Gray@hq.doe.gov | John Vienna (509) 372-6201 John.Vienna@pnnl.gov |
FC-2- Advanced Fuels | Frank Goldner (301) 903-3346 Frank.Goldner@nuclear.energy.gov | Jon Carmack (208) 526-5424 Jon.Carmack@inl.gov |
FC-3- Nuclear Materials Control and Instrumentation | Dan Vega (301) 903-7722 Daniel.Vega@nuclear.energy.gov | Mike Miller (505) 667-0800 Mmiller@lanl.gov |
FC-4 - Used Nuclear Fuel Disposition | JC de la Garza (702) 295-2334 Jc.delagarza@doe.gov | Peter Swift (505) 284-4817 Pnswift@sandia.gov |
FC-5- Fuel Cycle Option Analysis | Ken Kellar (301) 903-9420 Kenneth.Kellar@hq.doe.gov | Temi Taiwo (630) 252-1387 Taiwo@anl.gov |
FC-6- Fuel Resources | Stephen Kung (301) 903-8074 Stephen.Kung@hq.doe.gov | Phillip Britt (865) 574-4986 Brittpf@ornl.gov |
Mission Supporting |
MS-FC-1- Fuel Cycle R&D | David Henderson (301) 903-2590 David.Henderson@nuclear.energy.gov | Kemal Pasamehmetoglu (208) 526-5305 Kemal.Pasamehmetoglu@inl.gov |
Reactor Concepts Research Development and Demonstration (RCR&D) |
Program Supporting |
RC-1- Computational Methodologies for Gas-Cooled Reactors | Steve Reeves (301) 903-3157 Steven.Reeves@nuclear.energy.gov | Hans Gougar (208) 526-1314 Hans.Gougar@inl.gov |
RC-2- Advanced Technologies, Development and Demonstration | Carl Sink (301) 903-5131 Carl.Sink@nuclear.energy.gov | Bob Hill (630) 252-4865 Bobhill@anl.gov |
RC-3- Advanced Structural Materials | Bill Corwin (301) 903-8292 William.Corwin@nuclear.energy.gov | Sam Sham (865) 241-2130 Shamt@ornl.gov |
RC-4- MAaD & RISMC Integration: Models for Materials Degradation | Rich Reister (301) 903-0234 Richard.Reister@nuclear.energy.gov | Curtis Smith (208) 526-9804 Curtis.Smith@inl.gov |
RC-5- Instrumentation, Information and Control Systems (II&C): Computer Vision and Image Processing Technologies for Nuclear Power Plant Workers | Rich Reister (301) 903-0234 Richard.Reister@nuclear.energy.gov | Bruce Hallbert (208) 526-9867 Bruce.Hallbert@inl.gov |
RC-6- Computational Methodologies to Support Design and Analysis of Sodium-Cooled Fast Reactors | Thomas Sowinski (301) 903-0112 Thomas.Sowinski@nuclear.energy.gov | Tanju Sofu (630) 252-9673 tsofu@anl.gov |
Mission Supporting |
MS-RC1- Reactor Concepts RD&D | Thomas Sowinski (301) 903-0112 Thomas.Sowinski@nuclear.energy.gov | Bob Hill (630) 252-4865 Bobhill@anl.gov |
MS-RC2- Radioisotope Power Systems R&D | Scott Harlow (301) 903-3352 Scott.Harlow@nuclear.energy.gov | Stephen Johnson (208) 533-7496 Stephen.Johnson@inl.gov |
Nuclear Energy Advanced Modeling and Simulation (NEAMS) |
NEAMS-1- Nuclear Energy Advanced Modeling and Simulation | Dan Funk (301) 903-3845 Dan.Funk@hq.doe.gov | David Pointer (865) 241-4472 pointerwd@ornl.gov |
Missions Supporting: Crosscutting Nuclear Energy |
MS-NE-1- Integral Benchmark Evaluations | Rob Versluis (301) 903-1890 Rob.Versluis@nuclear.energy.gov | Gilles Youinou (208) 526-1049 Gilles.Youinou@inl.gov |
NE-1- Cyber Security R&D | Trevor Cook (301) 903-7046 Trevor.Cook@nuclear.energy.gov | Steven Hartenstein (208) 526-1967 Steven.Hartenstein@inl.gov |
Nuclear Energy Enabling Technologies (NEET) |
NEET-1- Advanced Methods for Manufacturing | Alison Hahn (301) 903-5049 Alison.Krager@nuclear.energy.gov | Jack Lance (208) 520-2783 Jacklanc@gmail.com |
NEET-2- Advanced Sensors and Instrumentation | Suibel Schuppner (301) 903-1652 Suibel.Schuppner@nuclear.energy.gov | Bruce Hallbert (208) 526-9867 Bruce.Hallbert@inl.gov |
NEET-3- Reactor Materials | Sue Lesica (301) 903-8755 Sue.Lesica@nuclear.energy.gov | Jeremy Busby (865) 241-4622 Busbyjt@ornl.gov |
NEET-4- Cyber Security R&D | Trevor Cook (301) 903-7046 Trevor.Cook@nuclear.energy.gov | Steven Hartenstein (208) 526-1967 Steven.Hartenstein@inl.gov |
NEET-5- Control System Modernization for the Advanced Test Reactor Critical Facility (ATRC) | Jason Tokey (301) 903-8269 Jason.Tokey@nuclear.energy.gov | Craig Jackson (208) 533-4268 Craig.Jackson@inl.gov |
Missions Supporting: Nuclear Energy Enabling Technologies |
MS-NEET-1- Nuclear Energy Related R&D | Rob Versluis (301) 903-1890 Rob.Versluis@nuclear.energy.gov | Rory Kennedy (208) 526-5522 Rory.Kennedy@inl.gov |